Search
Close this search box.

Spirulina-Extract

Product Categories

Have questions about our products?

Simply fill out the form below and one of our customer service representatives will contact you shortly.

Certificates

Contact Us

Address: Rm 218, Tangxing Digital Bld, #6 Tangxing Rd, Xi’an, Shaanxi, China
Phone: +86 17791258855
Landline: +86 (0)29 81870046
Email: info@rainwoodbio.com

Spirulina-Extract

authentication
Other Name

spirulina extract powder

Specification

10:1

Part Used

Fruit

Active Ingredient

/

Test Method

TLC

Appearance

Brown Powder

OEM/ODM

Customized various dosage forms and packaging

Certificates

HACCP, ISO22000, IS09001, Eu-Organic, Us Organic, HALAL, KOSHER

Spirulina-Extract

Product Description

Spirulina powder is a nutrient-rich supplement, and its effects include improving immunity, improving skin, regulating blood sugar and blood lipids.

Product Specifications

We have 10:1 20:1 Specification.

Certificate of Analysis

COA spirulina powder

Function

1. Improve immunity: Spirulina powder is rich in chlorophyll, carotene, vitamin C and other nutrients, which can enhance the body’s immunity and prevent colds and other diseases.

2. Improve skin: Spirulina powder contains a variety of amino acids and antioxidant substances, can promote skin cell regeneration, increase skin elasticity and gloss, reduce wrinkles and spots.

3. Regulate blood sugar and blood lipid: The various nutrients in spirulina powder can reduce blood sugar and blood lipid levels, prevent the occurrence of diabetes and cardiovascular diseases.

Application Cases

Why RainWoodBiotech?

RainWood Biotech is engaged in researching, producing, and exporting concerning the field of health and fitness, cosmetics, pharmaceuticals, food, and beverages additives, and also feeding staff who have obtained EU and US organic certification, KOSHER, HALAL, ISO9001, HACCP, and ISO22000.
RainWood Biotech was established in 2006, located in Shaanxi Xi’an Hi-tech Development Zone, covering 19 acres of land with a factory construction area of around 10000 square meters.

RainWood Biotech believes that natural specialty ingredients and innovative technology are the best basis for us to serve our clients’ needs. We are capable and proud to provide the greatest product solutions to increase more value of the products themselves.

Frequently Asked Questions

Rainwood provides herbal extract, cosmetic ingredient and food additive product.

Our company has its own competitive R&D team, and currently owns more than 100 employees. Among them, there are 3 Dr. doctors majored in this field. Besides, Postgraduate employee accounts 10%, undergraduate employee accounts 15%, and professional technical personnel accounts 5%. Its professional talented personnel are completely equipped in laboratory for the quality control.
Various Detection Devices are well equipped, such as HPLC, GC, UV, TLC, Spectrophotometer, AAS, Polarimeter, Auto titrators, BOD Incubators, COD Incubators, Melting point apparatus and so on.
The entire production process from the source of raw material, production, inspection, warehousing, customer service and other sectors are in strict accordance with the ISO9001:2015 system.
We will provide you with satisfactory products according to your requirements.

Please contact our sales person and they will guide you with an easy and professional way for your order.

Ask For A Quick Quote

We will contact you within 1 working day, please pay attention to the email with the suffix “@rainwoodbio.com”. 

Please tell us the products you need

We will offer you free samples and a certificate of analysis

We will contact you within 1 working day, please pay attention to the email with the suffix “@rainwoodbio.com”.