At the earliest time, because the English name of azalea is similar to that of azalea acid, it was translated into Chinese as azalea acid, and this name is still used today. It is widely found in nature, particularly in grains such as wheat, rye and barley, and has been described as a \”natural anti-inflammatory\” in grains.In the 1970s, Dr. Maciua Nazaro-Polo discovered azelic acid\’s skin-whitening effect while studying the white spots of tinea versicolor caused by the bacterium pityriasis. When a lot of patients are treating chloasma, acne imprint, discover original blain blain to subside gradually, pore became fine, the amount of oil that the skin secrete is decrescent also, this makes another effect of du diacid — resist inflammation to inhibit adiposity to become the focus that scholars pay attention to.
Ferulic acid is a potential whitening ingredient. When used with vitamin E, avaric acid acts as a whitening ingredient to treat pigmentation, inhibits melanin production, and indirectly inhibits tyrosine hydroxylase activity. Ferulic acid containing products. There are few products on the market that contain ferulic acid at very low levels. In general, the amount of ferulic acid added in cosmetics is between 0.1% and 1.0%, and even 3% in some products in Europe and the United States. Of course, the accompanying stimulus is not low. The reason for this is simple: ferulic acid is expensive on the one hand, and the technology required to keep it active on the other.
Ferulic acid is one of the most exciting ingredients in skin care. This plant-based antioxidant, found in the cell walls of grains, coffee, spinach, celery, oranges, apples, grapes and other vegetables and fruits, keeps skin healthy and improves skin structure and complexion. Unfortunately, it\’s expensive, so it\’s not widely used in cosmetics, but it\’s definitely worth it if you can afford it.
In addition, ferulic acid also has the scavenging of oxygen free radicals and good antioxidant effect, there are reports that ferulic acid has sunscreen ability, ferulic acid can effectively absorb the range of 290 ~ 330nm wavelength of ultraviolet radiation, prevent or reduce the wavelength of ultraviolet damage to the skin
The chemical name for ferulic acid is 4-hydroxy-methoxy cinnamic acid. — Does the name ring a bell? If you remember what we said about sunscreens, one of the most commonly used sunscreens is methoxy ethylhexyl cinnamate (OMC). Ferulic acid, a close relative of cinnamic acid, also has uv absorbing properties. In Japan, it is also considered a sunscreen.
Ferulic Acid is one of the plant product. Are you worried that you can’t find good Ferulic Acid? From today onwards, you don’t have to worry about that anymore.
Shaanxi Rainwood Biotech is dedicated to the herbal extract industry，In this field not only have rich experience, also have a good reputation. Its aim is to create a health care raw material brand that everyone can rest assured, to solve your choice of trouble!