Search
Close this search box.

News

Product Categories

Have questions about our products?

Simply fill out the form below and one of our customer service representatives will contact you shortly.

Certificates

Contact Us

Address: Rm 218, Tangxing Digital Bld, #6 Tangxing Rd, Xi’an, Shaanxi, China
Phone: +86 17791258855
Landline: +86 (0)29 81870046
Email: info@rainwoodbio.com

Acne removing artifact, irreplaceable salicylic acid

Salicylic acid, also known as salicylic acid, a fat-soluble organic acid, scientific name BHA, white acicular or hairy crystalline powder, an important fine chemical raw material.Salicylic acid is itself a widely used \”antiseptic\” in the medical industry.

As salicylic acid is a fat-soluble organic acid, it can quickly enter the pores, effectively inhibit the excess sebum on the skin surface, and promote the metabolism of the cuticle, because of the excessive accumulation of cutin pores formed by corner plugs and inflammatory acne, has a certain therapeutic effect.

Dissolve cutin

Salicylic acid as a -hydroxy acid, like fruit acid, can reduce the concentration of calcium ions, make keratinocytes between the links loose, promote keratinocytes shedding.

When salicylic acid concentration reaches 1-3%, it can promote keratinization and relieve itching.When the concentration reaches 5-10%, the cutin can be dissolved.

Salicylic acid dissolving cutin action, can prevent pore clog, let the sebum inside pore eliminate in time outside the body, prevent acne, acne generation.

For acne that has already formed, you can soften horny skin, loosen the horn plug, and remove closed acne.Salicylic acid also has certain effect on removing blackheads.

Bacteriostatic

When the concentration of salicylic acid is greater than 0.3%, it can play an inhibitory effect on gram-positive, gram-negative bacteria and pathogenic yeast.Salicylic acid can also inhibit the growth of fungi.

Salicylic acid is fat soluble organic acid, compare other composition, enter hair follicle more easily inside, restrain all sorts of germ, reduce the harm that germ does to the skin, have very big help to eliminate dark sore, acne.

Anti-inflammatory
Salicylic acid has certain anti-inflammatory ability.Inflammation is a defensive response in which the body is stimulated by the outside world and various tissues are mobilized to fight against the stimuli, manifested as redness, swelling, heat, pain and dysfunction.
A moderate inflammatory response is helpful in resisting outside aggression, but overreaction can cause damage to the body.

Acne treatment
Salicylic acid ACTS on the wall cells of the hair follicle, which can help remove blocked hair follicles, correct abnormal cell shedding, and prevent pores from blocking for mild acne.
It is the most effective for blackheads. It can reduce abnormal shedding of hair follicle walls and prevent the production of new lesions, but it has no effect in reducing sebum secretion and eliminating acne bacillus.

Please click here to learn more about our product

Salicylic acid is one of our hot sell product. Are you worried that you can’t find good Salicylic acid? From today onwards, you don’t have to worry about that anymore.

Shaanxi Ronchn Biotech is dedicated to cosmetic industryIn this field not only have rich experience, also have a good reputation. Its aim is to create a health care raw material brand that everyone can rest assured, to solve your choice of trouble!

Similar Posts

Nutritional Benefits of Freeze-Dried Strawberries

Freeze-Dried Strawberries: A Nutrient-Packed Snack Freeze-dried strawberries pack a punch when it comes to nutrition, offering a concentrated source of vitamins and minerals that contribute to overall health. While the freeze-drying process may lead to some

Read More »

Nutritional Benefits of Freeze-Dried Apples

Are Freeze-Dried Apples Healthy? When it comes to healthy snacking, freeze-dried apples emerge as a popular choice. Amidst the plethora of fruit options available, freeze-dried apples offer a convenient and nutritious alternative, brimming with benefits for

Read More »

Exploring the Wonders of Chlorophyll

Chlorophyll, a green pigment abundant in cyanobacteria’s mesosomes and the chloroplasts of algae and plants, plays a pivotal role in the process of photosynthesis. Its name originates from the Greek words for “pale green” and “leaf,”

Read More »

Exploring Chlorophyll’s Diverse Functions

Chlorophyll, the natural pigment found in green plants, plays multifaceted roles essential for both plant vitality and human health. As a vital component facilitating photosynthesis, chlorophyll enables plants to harness solar energy, converting carbon dioxide and

Read More »

Ask For A Quick Quote

We will contact you within 1 working day, please pay attention to the email with the suffix “@rainwoodbio.com”. 

Please tell us the products you need

We will offer you free samples and a certificate of analysis

We will contact you within 1 working day, please pay attention to the email with the suffix “@rainwoodbio.com”.